Fethard at Your Fingertips
Home | News | Local Information | Aerial Views | Photo Gallery | Emigrants' Newsletter | Phone Directory
Podcasts | Historical Society | Development Plan | Recommended Links | Donations

Fethard on Facebook | Fethard on YouTube






    Killusty Pony Show 2000
    SATURDAY 1st JULY 2000

    • Horse boxes from all corners of Ireland converged on Killusty for the thirty-eighth Killusty Show. Pressure of space had forced a change of field from last year and the new venue at Claremore Killusty was just as welcoming as the previous one with the added advantage of having everyone competing in the same field. Its aspect allowed for those in the horsebox park to see how the day was progressing without leaving the comfort of their vehicles. Unfortunately, the weather pertaining on the day meant that this was a decided advantage although it cleared in the afternoon.

      Competition, as usual , was fierce for the coveted Killusty rosettes with the Home Challenge being a significant one. In the h-hand Ring Peter Byrne’s Wyndham Peek A Boo from Wicklow was just the better of Bridget O’Brien’s Rathsallagh Style for the A.I.B. Championship. Limerick’s Michael Hourigan and Ahane Sue took the Milestown Mills Broodmare Championship ahead of Norma Cook’s Garryhack Pride from Blessington. Their foals also took the same placings. The Welsh Champion came from Cork. Michelle McMahon’s Muskerry Charisma piped Claire Wall’s Borderland Coral from Kildare for this honour. The Butler Connemara champion, however came from closer to home. Niamh Melody of Ballymacarbry’s Ard Rion na h’Uidhre was Queen of the Connemara’s with Rossinver Wren the Ridden Connemara winner as reserve.

      The Show Pony rings were perhaps not as full as in previous years but the quality was still in evidence. Basil Brindley’s Condene Morning Glory from the Royal County added to his many show ring honours as Coolmore Stud Champion with Mary Flynn’s Pendley Foxtrot of Co. Clare in Reserve. Record numbers in the Side-saddle Class gave the judge a real test of concentration. Pendley Foxtrot showed his class in this too from another Meath entry Sean Byrne’s Oldcourt Whiskey. In the Mini Championship, Templemore’s Marie Gleeson’s Trisant Jasmyn saw off the challenge of Deirdre Scott’s Wharley Sundae from Mayo. The Show Hunters were fiercely contested with the Novice Championship going to Lorli Higgins Delight of Ratlmaleen from Kildare over Sally Anne Tobin’s Sunday Girl from Dublin. The Open Show Hunter for the Bricknell Championship was Des Byrne’s Murdy with Susan Morris of Waterford’s home bred Miss Hazelnut in Reserve.

      The Working Hunter Rings (2) were in operation throughout the day and the Performance Working Champion came from the same stable as Oldcourt Whiskey, Sean Byrne’s Deer Park Lad beat Donna Lyttle’s Ballymore Drumboy Fred from Shannon into Reserve. In the GAIN Novice Working Hunter Championship Sean Byrne made it a hat trick when his Inspector Morse went one better than Clonmel’s Marlfield Gilly homebred by Rebecca Dromey. The Open Working Hunter Championship was won by Ann Synnott of Wicklow’s Ballivor Belle from the Limerick entry, Kathleen Quain’s Garranroe Prince. Des Byrne’s Dreamaway joined his travelling companion as the Intermediate Champion from Ballivor Belle. The Equitation Classes where the riders are judged and not the ponies were won by Vikki Byrne, Tara Flynn and Donna Lyttle.

      The Fancy Dress was as colourful as ever and the Dog Show had its devoted following. The Sheep dog trials next door were fascinating watching for those who had had enough of ponies. It is thirty seven years since the first time that sheep dog trials were held at the same time as the Pony Show and it was good to see them back.
      The Show could not be held without all the loyal volunteers who man the rings, set up and take down the fences, park the cars and collect at the gate. Equally a band of devoted and generous sponsors see to it that the Show is viable from year to year. The Civil Defence ambulance and the Scouts tent are absolutely essential parts of the Show. Thanks to all who make it possible and possibly the best Pony Show in Ireland.


    RESULTS

    CLASS 1 COLVILLE HUNT 1 y,o Show Pony Youngstock
    1) Deirdre Smithwick KILCREENE GLENYS ch. Rn f. by Llynnen Mark ex Pwlle Shonedig bd. exh
    2) Sean Maher RATHNALEEN HEARTBREAKER
    3) S&J Quinlan MUSKERRY WALTZING MATILDA

    CLASS 2 J. F. O’SULLIVAN 1 y.o. Hunter Pony Youngstock
    1) Parkmore Stud ALOOF ch. F. by Archemolrus ex Minipop bd. C. Smith

    CLASS 3 CLONMEL INSURANCE 2. Y. 0. Show Pony Youngstock
    I) Peter W. Byrne WYNDHAM PEEK A BOO b. f. by Strinesdale Matador ex Wyndham Princess bd. owner
    2) Michelle McMahon MUSKERRY CHARISMA ch. F.
    3) E. M. Carter HOLLYVALE CITATION

    CLASS 4 PRIMUS ADVERTISING 3 y.o. Show Pony Youngstock
    1) Marie Gleeson TONAGHMORE THUMBELLINA dun f. by Cottrell Merrymakerr ex Fairyreel
    2) Tim Hurley BLENNERVILLE JEANNIE JOHNSON
    3) Brigid T. Newman RATHNALEEN REGAL WREN

    CLASS 5 KILLENAULE PHARMACY 2& 3y.o Hunter Pony Youngstock
    I) Bridget O’Brien RATHSALLAGH STYLE 3 b. f. by Bladen Jamboree ex Good Friday bd. exh. 2) Michael Grace RATHNALEEN FASCINATION
    3) Mrs. A. Grimes WINDSONG CLASSIC TOUCH

    CLASS 6 A.I.B. SLIEVENAMON CHAMPIONSHIP
    Champion & Best filly WYNDHAM PEEK A BOO
    Reserve & Best Local RATHSALLAGH STYLE

    CLASS 7 HORSE 7 JOCKEY INN Show Pony Broodmare
    1) Sean Maher NAOFA LIOS 9 ch. Rn. M. by Balmalcolm Starry Halo ex Dryfe Trydara bd. Mrs. Helen Costello
    2) Claire Wall BORDERLAND CORAL
    3) Deirdre Smithwick KILCREENE CHARM

    CLASS 8 RED CITY STUD Hunter Pony Broodmare
    1) Michael Hourigan AHANE SUE 4 ch. M. by Pendley Moonshine ex Ahane Diane bd. exh.
    2) Mrs. M. J. Walsh ALMOND BLOSSOM
    3) Annette Kinsella STRADBALLY GRASSHOPPER

    CLASS 9 F.B.D. INSURANCE Purebred Connemara Broodmare
    1) Norma G. Cook GARRYHACK PRIDE a gr. M. by Ballydonagh Bobby bd. Joe Day
    2) Joan Dahill RIABHOG
    3) Ms. J. Butler FERNVILLE MISTY

    CLASS 10 MILESTOWN MILLS STUD BROODMARE CHAMPIONSHIP
    Champion AHANE SUE
    Reserve GARRYHACK PRIDE

    CLASS 11 BANK OF IRELAND FOAL CHAMPIONSHIP
    Champion foal ex AHANE SUE
    Reserve Colt by Ashfield Bobby Sparrow ex Garryhack Pride

    CLASS 12 KIERAN DUGGAN GARAGE Purebred Welsh Sec A & B.
    I) Michelle McMahon MUSKERRY CHARISMA 2 ch. F.
    2)S & J. Quinlan MUSKERRY WALTZING MATILDA
    3) Sean Maher NAOFA LIOS

    CLASS 14 A & B INTERIOR DESIGN Partbred Welsh Pony
    I) Claire Wall BORDERLAND CORAL 7 gr. M. by Cusop Fingerprint ex Cusop Companion bd. Mrs. S. Keylock, Trevadoc, Hay-on-Wye Herts.
    2) Margaret O’Neill RADWAY FENESSE
    3) Sean Maher CHARLIE’S GOLDEN HALO

    CLASS 14 A. WELSH CHAMPIONSHIP
    Champion MUSKERRY CHARISMA
    Reserve BORDERLAND CORAL

    CLASS 15 BILLY PROUT PLUMBING & HEATING Purebred Connemara Pony
    1) Niamh Melody ARD RION NA hUIDHRE 4 gr. M by Ard Ri Cunga ex Canal Laurin bd. exh.
    2) Joan Dahill RIABHOG
    3) Gemma Murphy TAY LODGE STAR

    CLASS 16 SLIEVENAMON SADDLERY Partbred Connemara
    l)Anne Croome-Carroll BALLYWARD CRYSTAL 6 PAL M. BY Ballyward Boreen ex Charisma
    2) Betty McCheane SIOFRA

    CLASS 16A BUTLER CONNEMARA CHAMPIONSHIP
    Champiopn ARD RION NA hUIDHRE
    Reserve ROSSINVER WREN

    CLASS 17 ORCHARDSTOWN STUD Pure or Partbred Ridden Welsh
    1) Mrs. R Henry BURLWOOD STUD CHARLIE FOX 10 liv. Ch. G. bly Warmwell Autumn Summy Boy ex Moorcrest Melissa May
    2) Mrs. Philippe Mansergh-Wallace DARGALE PIROUETTE
    3) Basil Brindley CONDENE MORNING GLORY

    CLASS 18 J.L O’BRIEN 7 CO. Open 148 Show Pony
    1) Mary Flynn PENDLEY FOXTROT ch. G. by Wingrove Minkino bd. Mrs. D. Wilhanus
    2) Maurice O’Connor & Bets Coleman RUSTMUS WINDY NIGHT
    3) Carole Martin-Smith TARTUFFE

    CLASS 19 CASHEL PALACE HOTEL Open 138 Show Pony
    1) Angela Moynihan NEWSTOWN SCHWEPPES 9 gr. G. bd. Gus Keane & Mrs. C. Essame
    2) Carole Martin -Smith GUNNERBY MORNING MAGIC
    3) Maurice O’Connor & Bets Coleman NEWSTOWN BENEDICHNE

    CLASS 20 SACRE COEUR NURSING HOME Open 128 Show Pony
    1) Basil Brindley CONDENE MORNING GLORY 9 dung. by Cottrell Merrymaker ex Waxwing Hosanna
    2) Margaret O’Neill RADWAY FINESSE
    3) Mrs. Philippe Mansergh-Wallace DARGALE PIROUETTE

    CLASS 21 COOLMORE STUD KILLUSTY CHAMPIONSHIP
    Champion CONDENE MORNING GLORY
    ReservePENDLEY FOXTROT

    CLASS 22 JIM STRANG & SONS Intermediate Show Riding Type
    I) Mrs. Philippe Mansergh-Wallace RUBY CAIRO 6 CH. M. BY Sea Ioneo ex Rocio bd. Mrs. H. Taylor
    2) Ann Trappe STEPASIDE
    3) Mrs. F. Ponsonby COOLMORE KYLIE

    CLASS 23 E.J. O’GRADY, ESQ. Side Saddle
    1) Mary Flynn PENDLEY FOXTROT
    2) Sean Byrne OLDCOURT WHISKEY
    3) Des Byrne MURDY

    CLASS 24 DAWN FRESH FOODS Pure or Partbred Ridden Connemara
    I) C on Davis ROSSINVER WREN 10 gr. G. by The Fugitive ex Rossinver Dolly
    2) Berna Irving ATLANTIC LIGHT
    3) Eimear Fitzgerald BARNEY MILLER

    CLASS 25 MATTHEW TYNAN, BUILDER Local Handy Pony
    1) Christy Grassick QUEENIE
    2) Mr. M. O’Hagan MERLIN
    3) Peter O’Donnell CHERUB

    CLASS 26 MORRIS OIL Special Lead Rein
    1) Christy Grassick PADDY
    2) Robert O’Donnell FOXY LADY
    3) G. Henry MEG

    CLASS 27 O’BYRNE & HALLEY Young Handler’s Class
    1) Mrs. Phillipa Mansergh-Wallace DARGALE PIROUETTE 9 gr. M. by Sandbourne Royal Ensign ex Gilfach Universe
    2) Dr. Eddie Fitzgerald KNOWLE MINSTREL
    3) Claire Lonergan THAHAB

    CLASS 28 STOKES & QUIRKE Open Hunter Pony Lead Rein
    1) Margaret O’Neill WILCRICK BRIONY 10 b. m. by Baledon HY-Jack ex Bowdler Biserk bd. Mrs. S. Johnson
    2) Lorli Higgins TOMMY TUCKER
    3) Mrs. A. Grimes GRINSTON HILL ZECCHINO

    CLASS 29 CELTIC GLASS Open Show Pony Lead Rein
    1) Marie Gleeson TRISANT JASMYN 10 b. m. by Yaterland Nero ex Trisant Jubilee
    2) Joanne O’Dwyer RAG WOODS LHTLE WEAZEL
    3) Deirdre Scott WHARLEY SUNDAE

    CLASS 29A MRS. EMILY CROOME-GRAAFLAND Foil Lucan Equitation Lead Rein Qualifier
    1) Joanne O’Dwyer RAG WOODS LITTLE WEAZEL a. b. m. by Twyford Noggin ex Merrydown Fledgling
    2) Lorli Higgins TOMMY TUCKER
    3) Marie Gleeson Trisant Jasmyn

    CLASS 30 RONAN LEATHERS Open First Ridden Pony
    1) Deirdre Scott WHARLEY SUNDAE 13 b. m. by Synod Jackpot ex Ceulan Seraph
    2) Maureen Lynch PAULANK WINDSTORM
    3) Lorli Higgins TOMMY TUCKER

    CLASS 30 A FORT LUCAN EQUITATION Fist Ridden Qualifier
    1) Susan Morris NUTSHELL 8 ak g.. by Ceulan Septimus ex Rose VII
    2) Lorli Higgins TOMMY TUCKER
    3) Deirdre Scott WHARLEY SUNDAE

    CLASS 30 B MINI CHAMPIONSHIP
    Chammpion TRISANT JASMYN
    Reserve WHARLEY SUNDAE

    CLASS 32 WESTGATE ANTIQUES Open Show Starter Stakes
    1) Sean Byrne OLDCOURT WHISKEY 14 ch. M.
    2) Mrs. P. Mansergh-Walloace BARNEY TIlE LAD
    3) Mary Blennerhassett MOONLIGHT SAUNTER

    CLASS 33 TIPPERARY TACK Open 153 Show Hunter
    1) Des Byrne MURDY a. dun. G. by Ashfield Hunter’s Jewel
    2) Eimear Fitzgerald BARNEY MILLER
    3) Ann Synnott BALLIVOR BELLE

    CLASS 34 EVERARDSGRANGE RACING STABLES Open 143 Show Hunter
    1) Mrs. P. Mansergh-Wallace SILENT ECHO 11 gr. G.
    2) E. M. Carter HOLLYVALE CALIBRA
    3) Michelle Dempsey CELTIC LEGEND

    CLASS 35 MICHAEL ALLEN BUTCHER Open 133 Show Hunter
    1) Susan Morris MISS HAZELNUT 10 b.m. by Carrickhill Cockatoo ex Rose VII
    2) Mrs. R Henry BURLWOOD STUD CHARLIE
    3) Mrs. P. Mansergh-Wallace BARNEY THE LAD

    CLASS 36 TARA BRICKNELL OPEN SHOW HUNTER CHAMPIONSHIP
    Champion MURDY
    Reserve MISS HAZELNUT

    CLASS 37 WHYTE’S FOODSTORE Novice 143 Show Hunter
    I) Lorli Higgins DELIGHT OF RATHNALEEN 6 b. g. by Ratlmaleen Hill ex Beeches
    2) E. M. Carter HOLLYVALE CALIBRA
    3) Claire Crawford BALLYMOE ARDFRY SHADOWLANDS

    CLASS 38 JIMMY HAYES BOOKMAKER Novice 153 Show Hunter
    I) Sally Anne Tobin SUNDAY GIRL 4 roan m. by Ashfield Rover ex Lucy Pickles bd. Jean Pim
    2) Sean Byrne MAYDAY
    3) Joan Steen BARNEY’S CHOICE

    CLASS 39 CUDDIHY’S SAW MILLS Novice 133 Show Hunter
    I) Susan Morris MISS HAZELNUT
    2) Mrs. R Henry BURLWOOD STUD CHARLIE FOX
    3) Deirdre Kidney SHADOW MOON

    CLASS 40 CHAMPION NOVICE SHOW HUNTER
    Champion DELIGHT OF RATHNALEEN
    Reserve SUNDAY GIRL

    CLASS 41 COEN’S MEAT MARKET Intermediate Show Hunter
    1) Des Byrne DREAMAWAY 10 b. in., by Long Pond ex Any Offers bd. Madeleine Byrne
    2) Mrs. P. Mansergh-Wallace RUBY CAIRO
    3) Ann Synnott BALLIVOR BELLE

    CLASS 42 LADY LLOYD-WEBBER Novice 153 Working Hunter
    I) Joan Steen BARNEY’S CHOICE 8 b.g.
    2) Hannah Jones FLASH
    3) Richard Nevin BALLINTEMPLE TIMMY

    CLASS 43 BALLYSHEEHAN STUD Novice 143 Working Hunter
    I) Sean Byrne INS;PECTOR MORSE 8 gr. G.
    2) S. Galligan WOODBROOK COGNAC
    3) Barbara Murphy BEACH BEAUTY

    CLASS 44 KIELY BROS Novice 133 Working Hunter
    I) Rebecca Dromey MARLFIELD GILLY 7 ch. M. bd. exh
    2) Mrs. Hannigan LARRY
    3) Deirdre Kidney SHADOW MOON

    CLASS 45 GAIN NOVICE WORKING HUNTER CHAMPIONSHIP
    Champion INSPECTOR MORSE
    Reserve MARLFIELD GILLY

    CLASS 46 McCARTHY’S HOTEL OPEN WORKING STARTER STAKES
    1) Mamy Blennerhassett BRIDEVIEW MILLY a. gr. M
    2) S. A. Tobin SCRUMPY JACK
    3) Fiona Liston STARS AND STRIPES

    CLASS 46 A STARTER STAKES CHAMPIONSHIP
    Champion OLDCOURT WHISKEY
    Reserve BARNEY THE LAD

    CLASS 47 Open 133 Working Hunter
    1) Basil Brindley TEDDY’S ROCKET 13 gr. G.
    2) M. Byrne CHARLIE DUN

    CLASS 48 SLATERPRINT Open 143 Working Hunter
    1) Kathleen Quain GARRANROE PRINCE 10 liv. Ch. G. by Rathlin Blaze ex Peggy Sue
    2) Pascal Crawford ARDFRY CEDAR
    3) Sean Byrne DEER PARK LAD

    CLASS 49 CAMAS PARK STUD Open 1253 Working Hunter
    1) Ann Synnott BALLIVOR BELLE 9 gr. Dun m. dam by Darantus bd. Mr. James Dargan. Ballivor Co. Meath
    2) Con Davis ROSSINVER WREN
    3) Claire Crawford ARDFRY KATIRA

    CLASS 50 CLONMEL OIL OPEN WORKING HUNTER CHAMPIONSHIP
    Champion BALLIVOR BELLE
    Reserve GARRANROE PRINCE

    CLASS 51 ANNERVALLEY PRODUCTS Intermediate Working Hunter
    I) Anne Synnott BALLIVOR BELLE
    2) Des Byrne DREAMA WAY

    CLASS 51A INTERMEDIATE CHAMPIONSHIP
    Champion DREAMAWAY
    Reserve BALLIVOR BELLE

    CLASS 52 143 Performance Working Hunter
    1) Sean Byrne DEER PARK LAD
    2) Kathleen Quain GARRANROE PRINCE
    3) Patricia Lalor SERGEANT SAMMY

    CLASS 53 133 PERFORMANCE WORKING HUNTER
    1) R Dromey MARLFIELD GILLY
    2) Mrs. Odlum FANTASTIC
    3) D. Kidney SHADOW MOON

    CLASS 54 COUNTRY KITCHEN 153 Performance Working Hunter
    1) Donna Lyttle BALLYMORE DRUMBOY FRED
    2) Kathleen Quain OSCAR’S ORCHID
    3) Sean Byrne MAYDAY

    CLASS 54A PERFORMANCE WORKING HUNTER
    Champion DEER PARK LAD
    Reserve BALLYMORE DRUMBOY FRED

    CLASS 55 INTERMEDIATE PERFORMANCE WORKING HUNTER
    I) Ann Synnott BALLIVOR BELLE
    2) Tim & Laura O’Brien HELLO FOXY

    CLASS 56 CONNEMARA WORKING HUNTER
    1) Joan Vaughan MOUNTAIN LAD 10 gr. G. by Ashfield Festy ex Swinging Lassie bd. John Mannion
    2) Donna Lyttle BALLYMORE DRUMBOY FRED
    3) Con Davis ROSSINVER WREN

    CLASS 57 SIDE SADDLE WORKING HUNTER
    1) Sean Byrne OLDCOURT WHISKEY
    2) Basil Brindley TEDDY’S ROCKET

    CLASS 59 LAURENCE KENNY CENTRA FOODMARKET EQUITATION JUMPING

    A 133 PONY RIDER UNDER 14

    • 1) VIKKI BYRNE on CHARLIE DUN
      2) ANNA LENA MORRIS on FANTASTIC
      3) JESSICA McKECHNIE ON COPPER MAN

    B 143 PONY RIDER UNDER 17

    • 1) TARA FLYNN on GRANSHA’S JERRY MOUSE
      2) KATE HANNIGAN on SAM THE MAN
      3) THOMAS LALOR on SERGEANT SAMMY

    C&D

    • 1) DONNA LYTTLE on BALLYMORE DRUMBOY FRED
      2) BRIAN QUAIN on OSCAR’S ORCHID
      3) THOMAS LALOR on KILSHANE BLUEBELL

    DOG SHOW RESULTS

    CLASS 1 FANCY DRESS DOG
    1) Amelia Hegarty TWINKLE
    2) Hannah Philips GEORGE
    3) Paul Ronan MUFFIN

    CLASS 2 BEST GROMED DOG AND HANDLER
    J1) Peter Cahill SAM
    J1) Emma Maher CUDDLES
    2) Am Williamson GYPSY
    3) Tim Gleeson SOPHIE

    CLASS 3 BEST TAIL WAGGER
    1) Emma Walsh PATH
    2) Claire Lonergan PLOD
    J3) Ann Major DASH
    J3) Samantha Feery CUDDLES

    CLASS 4 MOST OBEDIENT DOG HANDLED BY A CHILD UNDER 12
    1) Michelle O’Donnell SPOONS
    2)Alice Higgins GROUSE
    3) Katie Holohan LASSIE

    CLASS 5 MOST ALERT
    1) Holly Williamson JESSIE
    2) Karine Ronan WILLIE
    J3) Jane Hannigan TIGER
    J3) Jane Holohan JUDY

    CLASS 6 BEST VETERAN DOG
    1) Rosie Lonergan TRAMP
    J2 Am Major DASH
    J2) Peter O’Donnell BUNTY
    3) Samantha Feery CUDDLES

    CLASS 7 BEST TRICK
    1) Am Williamson JESSE
    2) Tim Gleeson SOPHIE
    3) Blanaid Starling COCA

    CLASS 8 BEST TERRIER
    J1) Rory Croome-Carroll TUPPENCE
    J1) Daniel Horgan TYSON
    2) Olivia Hazel MONICA
    3) Ella Kennedy TIMMY

    CLASS 9 BEST OTHER BREEDS
    1) Matt Holohan LASSIE
    2 Claire Gillson GROUSE
    3) Joey Feery BEN

    CLASS 10 DOG YOU’D LIKE TO TAKE HOME
    1) Caroline Stokes TURKEY
    2) Johnny Grassick SOPHIE
    J3) Tim O’Hagan MOLLIE
    J3) Tim Gleeson MIFFIE

    CLASS 11 BEST LARGE DOG IN SHOW
    1) Peter Cahill SAM Reserve Sarah Gleeson SOPHIE

    CLASS 12 BEST SMALL DOG IN SHOW
    1) Ella Kennedy TIMMY Reserve Rosie Lonergan TRAMP

    CLASS 13 OBSTACLE COURSE
    1) Rosie Lonergan TRAMP
    2) Amelia Hegarty TWINKLE
    3) Lauren Murphy LASSIE


    FANCY DRESS

    First Prizes were awarded to the following:

    Best Group Entry "The Girls in Black" Sinead Lee, Lorraine & Samantha Feery
    Historical: "Knight in Armour" Seamus Holohan
    Artistic Impression: "Horse Fly" Mary Jane Kearney
    Most Colourful: "Ash & Pony Top" Matthew Holohan
    Most Original: "James Bond" Mark Ronan
    Most Topical: "Some Real Horse Power" Emma Meagher
    Most Aptly Named: "Lady Go Diving" Anna Geraghty
    Most Imaginative: "Spider Man" Joss Murray
    Most Trouble Taken: "Nurse and Patient" Hannah Phillips
    Most Amusing: "Bumble Bee" Karine Ronan


Google


This site is maintained by Joe Kenny, Rocklow Road, Fethard, Co. Tipperary, Ireland.

DISCLAIMER